Level III fees are intended to represent 100% of the new construction projects and are essentially double the Level II fees. In order to qualify for Level III fees, a school district must qualify for Level II fees, and there must be a lack of state funds for new construction projects, and the State Allocation Board must determine that state funds are not available for new construction projects. Under Government Code section 65995.7 “state funds are not available if the State Allocation Board is no longer approving apportionments for new construction pursuant to Article 5 (commencing with Section 17072.20) of Chapter 12.5 of Part 10 of the Education Code due to a lack of funds available for new construction.” In determining that state funds are not available for new construction projects, the State Allocation Board reasoned that the last time an apportionment for new construction under Article 5 was made was on September 8, 2015, which was for a February 2015 unfunded approval, and that the remaining